Awards and Achievements

Rao Harchand Memorial Public School’s philosophy of the holistic, all-round development of its students has resulted in our children bringing laurels to our school, through their achievements in various disciplines.

We encourage our students to excel, not just academically, but in all fields of the wide range of extra-curricular activities offered by the school. Towards this end, RHMPS has provided the most modern facilities and amenities, enabling the flowering of the child’s talent. We take pride in the achievements of our school in various spheres.

DATE

CLASSES

COMPETITION

POSITION

11-07-2015

 

SMRITI ZUBIN IRANI AWARD(BY CBSE)

 

 

TEACHER

PUSHPA SINGH

 

 

TEACHER

SUSHIL YADAV

 

 

TEACHER

VIJAY LAXMI MISHRA

 

 

TEACHER

SAPNA TADAV

 

 

STUDENT

VANDANA SOLANKI

 

 

 

INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED  BY KAUTILYA SCHOOL

 

 

7TH

RAJNI

BRONZE

 

10TH

ANKITA

SILVER

 

 

INTER SCHOOL SKATING COMPETITION LORD KRISHNA

 

 

4TH

PAWAN

III

 

5TH

SUMIT

II

 

5TH

KASHISH

I

 

8TH

ISHU

II

 

6TH

PANKAJ

I

 

8TH

NEHA

I

 

4TH

PRINCE

I

 

 

INTER SCHOOL ELLOCATION COMPETITION HELD IN RHM PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

8TH

HEENA

SECOND

 

 

CERTIFICATE FROM  AKASH

 

 

10TH

JASMINE

 

 

10TH

ANKITA

 

 

10TH

NEHA

 

 

10TH

PRIYA

 

 

10TH

PARVEEN

 

 

10TH

NAVEEN

 

 

10TH

KARAMVEER

 

 

10TH

SAHIL YADAV

 

 

10TH

NITIN

 

 

10TH

ROHIT

 

 

 

INTERSCHOOL HANDWRITING COMPETITION ORGANISED BY AVIVA LIFE INSURANCE

 

 

9TH

PARKHI

I

 

7TH

CHETNA

I

19-11-2016

 

HANDWRITING COMPETITION ORGANISED BY MOTHER TERESA ORGANIZATION

 

 

8TH

PRIYA

I

 

7TH

PRIYANKA

I

 

4TH

ABHISHEK

I

 

5TH

RINKY

I

 

3RD

MANSI

I

 

 

SCIENCE EXHIBHITION

I

28-11-2016

2ND

GROUP A

I

 

5TH

GROUP B

I

 

8TH

GROUP C

I

 

9TH

GROUP D

I

09-09-2016

 

RASHTRIYA BHASHA PRACHAR COMPETITION ORGANISED BY MAHATMA GANDHI RASHTRA BHASHA HINDI PARCHAR SANSTHA

 

 

6TH

PREETI YADAV

I

 

10TH

EKTA

I

 

5TH

SHIVANI

I

11-07-2016

 

DIGITAL ART COMPETITION ORGANISED BY nGuru NIIT

 

 

1ST

BHARAT

I

 

1ST

DISHANT

II

 

1ST

HEMANT

III

 

2ND

PREET

I

 

2ND

AKHIL

II

 

2ND

SIMRAN

III

 

2ND

PRACHI

III

 

3RD

NIDHI

I

 

3RD

HEMA

III

 

3RD

VIJAY LAXMI

III

 

3RD

TANISHA

II

 

4TH

VINAY

I

 

4TH

DEEPANSHU

II

 

4TH

MUSKAN

III

 

4TH

SHIKSHA

II

 

6TH

SUMIT

I

 

6TH

SAPNA

II

 

6TH

RIYA

II

 

6TH

POOJA

III

 

7TH

GOVIND

I

 

7TH

GAJENDER

I

 

7TH

PRINCE

II

 

7TH

HIMANSHI

III

 

7TH

RITIK

III

 

8TH

RAJNI

I

 

8TH

ANSHIKA

I

 

8TH

HIMANSHU

II

 

8TH

ROLI

III

 

8TH

PRIYA

III

 

9TH

DEEPANSHU

I

 

9TH

TUSHAR

II

 

9TH

ANKITA

III

 

9TH

TANNU

III

10-10-2016

 

QUIZ COMPETITION (ORGANISED BY CORDOVA PVT. LTD.)

 

 

6TH

HIMANSHI

I

 

7TH

HIMANSHI

I

 

7TH

ISHIKA

I

 

8TH

ANITA

I

 

8TH

HARI OM

I

 

6TH

JYOTI

II

 

6TH

KOMAL

II

 

8TH

ROLI

II

 

9TH

DIKSHA

II

 

9TH

SOHIT

II

 

9TH

SATYAPRAKASH

II

 

 

 

 

18-12-2016

 

INTER SCHOOL DRAWING COMPETITION ORGANISED BY PARVANAND SCHOOL

 

 

GROUP II

 

 

 

1ST

DIPESH

I

 

3RD

ABHISHEK

I

 

GROUP III

 

 

 

9TH

ANKITA

III

 

CONSOLATION

 

 

 

1ST

JYOTI

 

 

1ST

ASHLESHA

 

 

1ST

NISHITA

 

 

1ST

NAVYA

 

 

2ND

SIMRAN

 

 

3RD

TANISHA

 

 

4TH

MEENU

 

 

5TH

KHUSHI

 

 

6TH

KOMAL

 

 

9TH

DIKSHA